Alla         mer      Nanuli Ramishvili       Zhanna Chabukian
Alla Gamakharia            Meri Gelashvili          Nanuli Ramishvili      Zhanna Chabukiani
Alla Gamakharia, Meri Gelashvili, Nanuli Ramishvili, Zhanna Chabukiani.
Our Fund was registered in 1997 (registration # 07) and reregistered in accordance to the requirements of Georgian Legislation in 1999 (registration # 05) by the Ministry of Justice of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia.
Our organisational mission:
Development of women’s activity through educational, legal, economic, social, cultural activities to increase women’s role in building a democratic society in Georgia, in the peaceful resolution of the conflict in Abkhazia, and achieving economic independence
Our vision:
Achieve gender equality and peace without violence.
Our organisational structure:
The Foundation is governed by the Board and its chairperson and is regulated by the charter and internal regulations. The Board is a permanent body consisting of 5 members, who meet quarterly.
There are 28 employees in the organisation, all of whom work passionately with activists and volunteers to show them by example how our organisation makes contribution to the development of civil society and peace. Operational decisions are made by the chairperson of Foundation, whereas strategic decisions are made by the Board and Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the organisation.
The main directions of our organisation’s activity: